Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 1st April 2020

General: 

  1. This Website with the URL of https://exentahrms.com ("Website/Site") is operated by Imanager Software Private Limited ("We/Our/Us"). We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We do collect your personal information and process your personal data in accordance with the IT Act, 2000 (21 of 2000) and other national and state laws which relate the processing of personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data.
  2. We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services,
  3. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
  4. All partner firms and any third-party working with or for Us, and who have access to personal information, will be expected to read and comply with this policy

How We Collect Information:

  1. From you directly and through this Site: We may collect information through the Website when you visit. The data we collect depends on the context of your interactions with our Website.
  2. Through business interaction: We may collect information through business interaction with you or your employees
  3. From other sources: We may receive information from other sources, such as public databases; joint marketing partners; social media platforms; or other third parties such as:
  4. Information about your interactions with the products and services offered by our subsidiaries

Information We Collect:

  1. We collect information primarily to provide better services to all of our customers.
  2. We collect the following information from you when you use or signup on our Website
  3. Name, email address and Phone Number
  4. When you visit our Site, some information is automatically collected. This may include information such as the Operating Systems (OS) running on your device, Internet Protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type, and language, and the website you visited before our Site. We also collect information about how you use Our products or services
  5. The full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time); cookie number; products and/or content you viewed or searched for; page response times; download errors; length of visits to certain pages; page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs

How We Use Information we Collect:

  1. We use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current products and services
  2. We use the information collected through this website as described in this policy and we may use your information to
  3. Improve our services, Site and how we operate our businesses;
  4. Understand and enhance your experience using our Site, products and services;
  5. Personalize our products or services and make recommendations;
  6. Provide and deliver products and services you request;
  7. Process, manage, complete, and account for transactions;
  8. Provide customer support and respond to your requests, comments, and inquiries

Data Transfer:

  1. Information about our user is an important part of our business and we take due care to protect the same
  2. We share your data with your consent or to complete any transaction or provide any product or service you have requested or authorized. We also share data with our affiliates and subsidiaries, with vendors working on our behalf.
  3. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. The functions include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links),processing payments, transmitting content, scoring credit risk, and providing customer service
  4. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws
  5. We release account and other personal information when we believe is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our conditions of use, and other agreements, protect the rights, property or safety of Us, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction

Data Security:

  1. We take due care to protect customer data. Technical measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, data. The employees who are dealing with the data have been trained to protect the data from any illegal or unauthorized usage.
  2. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Locker (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. SSL allows sensitive information such as credit card numbers, UID's and login credentials to be transmitted securely
  3. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of personal customer information.
  4. We take reasonable steps to help protect your personal information in an effort to prevent the loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure alteration and destruction. It is your responsibility to protect your user names and passwords to help prevent anyone from accessing or abusing your accounts and services. You should not use or reuse the same passwords you use with other accounts as your password for our services

Sharing of Personal Information:

We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent

Changes to Policy:

We may change this policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this policy, we will change the "Last Updated" date above. You agree that your continued use of our services after such changes have been published to our services will constitute your acceptance of such revised policy